Local Heat

In Bucharest there will be one (1) municipal heat for the 12-15 age group and the 16-20 age group. Please visit the section Bucharest  for information regarding the competition in Bucharest.

The theme for this year’s edition is  Peace is not an absence of war“.

Registrations for the competition take place between November 14 – December 2, 2016 In order to register for the competition, the students aged between 12 and 20 will have to fill in a form. Please visit our registration page to fill in the form.

Local heats should take place between December 7-11. Dates may vary but all local organisers must send prior to the local heat information regarding the date, time and place of the local heat. The organisers have to send the results to office@esu.ro until December 19.

All results for the Local heats will be posted in this section as soon as they are sent by local organisers.
Please contact us at office@esu.ro if you require further information.

The 2017 Revised Handbook can be found here.

If you are an organizer of the competition please visit our page Info for Organizers in order to find out all the details you need.

If you have any questions regarding the competition please contact us at office@esu.ro.

City County School Date Hour Age Group
Cugir Alba “David Prodan” High School of Cugir 8.12.2016 12:00 16-20
Ploiesti Prahova Colegiul National I.L. Caragiale Ploiesti 15.12.2016 12:30 12-15
Ploiesti Prahova Colegiul National I.L. Caragiale Ploiesti 16.12.2016 11:30 16-20
Medias Sibiu Liceul Tehnologic “Scoala Nationala de Gaz”, Medias 9.12.2016 12:00 12-15, 16-20
Oradea Bihor Liceului Greco-Catolic “Iuliu Maniu” Oradea 13.12.2016 14:00 12-15, 16-20
Ocna Mures Alba Liceul Teoretic”Petru Maior”, Ocna-Mures 10.12.2016 9:00 12-15, 16-20
Curtea de Arges Arges Colegiul National “Vlaicu Voda”, Curtea de Arges 12.12.2016 13:00 12-15, 16-20
Iasi Iasi Scoala Gimnaziala Paradis 11.12.2016 9:00 12-15, 16-20
Bicaz Neamt Liceul “Carol I” Bicaz 12.12.2016 11:00 12-15
Bicaz Neamt Liceul “Carol I” Bicaz 12.12.2016 12:00 16-20
Lehliu-Gara Calarasi Secondary School no 1 Lehliu-Gara 9.12.2016 11:00 12-15, 16-20
Constanta Constanta Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran 9.12.2016 8:00 12-15, 16-20
Bacau Bacau Scoala Gimnaziala “Constantin Platon” 10.12.2016 9:00 12-15, 16-20
Buhusi Bacau ‘MIHAI EMINESCU’ School in BUHUȘI 9.12.2016 14:00 12-15
Comanesti Bacau Colegiul Tehnic “D. Ghika” 8.12.2016 9:00 12-15, 16-20
Braila Braila Coelgiul National “Gh. Munteanu
Murgoci”
8.12.2016 15:00 12-15, 16-20
Mangalia Constanta December at Liceul Teoretic “Callatis” 9.12.2016 13:00 16-20
Sibiu Sibiu Colegiul National Gheorghe Lazar 16.12.2016 11:00 12-15, 16-20
Zalau Sălaj Colegiul National “Silvania” Zalau, Corpul C parter 19.12.2016 14:30 12-15, 16-20
Sf. Gheorghe Covasna Colegiul National “Mihai Viteazul” 16.12.2016 11:00 12-15, 16-20
Podu Turcului Bacau Liceul Tehnologic “Alexandru Vlahuta” 12.12.2016 12:00 12-15, 16-20
PITEȘTI Argeș Colegiul Național ALEXANDRU ODOBESCU PITEȘTI 16.12.2016 9:30 12-15, 16-20
Craiova Dolj Liceul Teoretic “Henri Coanda” Craiova 16.12.2016 12:30 12-15, 16-20
Cluj Napoca Cluj Colegiul Racovita 19.12.2016 12-15, 16-20
Pucioasa Dambovita Colegiul National Nicolae Titulescu din Pucioasa 19.12.2016 13:00 12-15, 16-20

 

Results:

– Brăila – Results-sheet_2016 Braila

               – Results-sheet_2016_Braila

– Călărași – 2016-17 Local Heat Calarasi

– Onești – CN Cantemir,Onesti

– Zalău – Results-sheet_2017 Zalau 12-15y

              – Results-sheet_2017 Zalau16-20y

– Podu Turcului – Results-sheet_2016 Podu Turcului

– Pucioasa – Scoala Nr. 4 ,,EDC”- Pucioasa – Results-sheet_2016

– Sibiu – Result sheet 16-20-Sibiu

             – Result sheet 12-15 Sibiu

– Tecuci – Results-sheet_local_spiruharettecuci

– Timișoara – rezultate finale 2017 (1)

                       – rezultate finale 2017 (2)

– Bacau – Results-sheet_2016 Bacau 16-20

                – Results – 12-15

– Sf. Gheorghe – Results-sheet_2016 Sf. Gheorghe

– Curtea de Argeș – Results-sheet_2016 16-20

                                 – Results_sheet_2016 12-15

– Mangalia – Results-sheet_2016-1 CALLATIS MANGALIA

– Comănești – Rezultate 12-15 16-20 liceu

                        – Rezultate 12-15 ani gimnaziu

– Ploiești – Results-sheet_2016 ploiesti

– Craiova – Dolj-Local Heat-Final Results 2016

– Buhuși – Results-sheet_2017.12-15

                 – Results-sheet_2017.16-20

– Arad – Results-sheet_2016

             – Results-sheet 2 2016

– Aiud – Results-sheet_2016

– Pitești – Results-sheet_2016_prize

– Bicaz – Results-sheet_2016

– Lehliu-Gara – Results-sheet_2016

– Iași – Results-sheet_2016 public speaking

– Constanța – Grupa 12-15

                       – Grupa 16-20

                       – Results Sheet

– Moreni – Results Moreni Dambovita Local Heat PUBLIC SPEAKING 2016

– Oradea – Results-sheet_2016 age group 16-20 Oradea

                  – Results-sheet_2016 age group 12-15 Oradea

– Găești – tabel faza zonala PUBLIC SPEAKING 2016-2017 CENTRUL METODIC GAESTI

– Cugir – results sheet cugir

– Dărmănești – Results-sheet_2016

Like our Facebook page to keep up to date with the latest news: